Lytta vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758) - Spanish Fly

Checklists containing Lytta vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000024945

    Lytta vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Meloidae
Genus
Lytta
Species
Lytta vesicatoria
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email