Plant and fungi names in homeopathy

Browse remedies

THUJ-L.

Thuja plicata Donn ex D. Don , Descr. Pinus 2: 19. 1824.

Family name and remedy abbreviation

Cupressaceae THUJ-L. Hs

Synonyms

Thuja lobbii Hort. ex Gordon , Pinetum 323. 1858.

Comments

Thuja "lobii" (Comp. Rep.) is a typographic error.

Thuja plicata

Thuja plicata

Walcott, M.V., (1925-1927), North American Wild Flowers Vol. 3 Plate 187

Photograph Vilma Bharatan
© The Natural History Museum, London

Thuja plicata

Browse remedies
Key to letter codes
Hn
Homeopathic name
Hs
Homeopathic synonym
R
Complete Repertory
A
American Pharmacopoeia
G
German Pharmacopoeia
F
French Pharmacopoeia