Zyras lugens (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Conservation status

Designations
  • Nationally Notable: Current

    Species which are estimated to occur within the range of 16 to 100 10km squares. (subdivision into Notable A and Notable B is not always possible because there may be insufficient information available). Superseded by Nationally Scarce, and therefore no longer in use.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000023981

    Zyras lugens (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Zyras
Species
Zyras lugens
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Zyras lugens
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email