Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880)

Checklists containing Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100003783

    Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880)

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Agromyzidae
Genus
Liriomyza
Species
Liriomyza trifolii
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email