Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758) - Orchard Ermine

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504688

    Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Yponomeutidae
Genus
Yponomeuta
Species
Yponomeuta padella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email