Trypeta artemisiae (Fabricius, 1794)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000012864

    Trypeta artemisiae (Fabricius, 1794)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Tephritidae
Genus
Trypeta
Species
Trypeta artemisiae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email