Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839) - Broom Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504587

    Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Trifurcula
Species
Trifurcula immundella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email