Trachys minuta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Conservation status

Designations
  • IUCN (pre 1994) - Vulnerable: Current

    Taxa believed likely to move into the Endangered category in the near future if the causal factors continue operating. Superseded by new IUCN categories in 1994, so no longer in use.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000024221

    Trachys minuta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Buprestidae
Genus
Trachys
Species
Trachys minuta
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email