Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856) - Silver-barred Alder Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504328

    Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Stigmella
Species
Stigmella alnetella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email