Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767) - Basil Dwarf

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504321

    Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Elachistidae
Genus
Stephensia
Species
Stephensia brunnichella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email