Spilonota ocellana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - Bud Moth

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504278

    Spilonota ocellana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Tortricidae
Genus
Spilonota
Species
Spilonota ocellana
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email