Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841) - Goosefoot Groundling

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504140

    Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gelechiidae
Genus
Scrobipalpa
Species
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email