Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816)

Checklists containing Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020482196

    Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
Family
Tenthredinidae
Genus
Scolioneura
Species
Scolioneura betuleti
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email