Rhabdomiris striatellus (Fabricius, 1794)

Checklists containing Rhabdomiris striatellus (Fabricius, 1794)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020784510

    Rhabdomiris striatellus (Fabricius, 1794)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hemiptera
Family
Miridae
Genus
Rhabdomiris
Species
Rhabdomiris striatellus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email