Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb - Almond

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000462084

    Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Prunus
Species
Prunus dulcis
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email