Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788) - Olive Kernel Borer

Checklists containing Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020530790

    Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Praydidae
Genus
Prays
Species
Prays oleae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email