Phytoliriomyza alpicola (Strobl, 1898)

Checklists containing Phytoliriomyza alpicola (Strobl, 1898)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100004631

    Phytoliriomyza alpicola (Strobl, 1898)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Agromyzidae
Genus
Phytoliriomyza
Species
Phytoliriomyza alpicola
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email