Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839) - gwyfyn adain gam yr helyg

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000503752

    Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Phyllocnistis
Species
Phyllocnistis saligna
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email