Pegomya dulcamarae (Wood, 1913)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000030609

    Pegomya dulcamarae (Wood, 1913)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Anthomyiidae
Genus
Pegomya
Species
Pegomya dulcamarae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email