Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850) - Hawthorn Slender

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000503642

    Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Parornix
Species
Parornix anglicella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email