Ophiomyia beckeri (Hendel, 1923)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000029597

    Ophiomyia beckeri (Hendel, 1923)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Agromyzidae
Genus
Ophiomyia
Species
Ophiomyia beckeri
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email