Napomyza Haliday in Westwood, 1840 suppr.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000135463

    Napomyza Haliday in Westwood, 1840 suppr.

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Agromyzidae
Genus
Napomyza
Members of Napomyza Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email