Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875)

Checklists containing Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020481399

    Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
Family
Tenthredinidae
Genus
Metallus
Species
Metallus albipes
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email