Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, 1793) - Scarce Forester

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502970

    Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, 1793)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Zygaenidae
Genus
Jordanita
Species
Jordanita globulariae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email