Incurvaria masculella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - Feathered Bright

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502942

    Incurvaria masculella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Incurvariidae
Genus
Incurvaria
Species
Incurvaria masculella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email