Heterarthrus vagans (Fallén, 1808)

Checklists containing Heterarthrus vagans (Fallén, 1808)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020481250

    Heterarthrus vagans (Fallén, 1808)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
Family
Tenthredinidae
Genus
Heterarthrus
Species
Heterarthrus vagans
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email