Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828) - Oak Satin Lift

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100003405

    Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Heliozelidae
Genus
Heliozela
Species
Heliozela sericiella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email