Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius, 1775)

Checklists containing Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius, 1775)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020152234

    Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius, 1775)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Curculionidae
Genus
Hadroplontus
Species
Hadroplontus litura
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email