Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1840

Checklists containing Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1840

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020481187

    Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1840

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
Family
Tenthredinidae
Genus
Fenella
Species
Fenella nigrita
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email