Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758) - Pine Groundling

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502677

    Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gelechiidae
Genus
Exoteleia
Species
Exoteleia dodecella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email