Emmetia heinemanni (Wocke, 1871) - Kent Carl

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100002964

    Emmetia heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Tischeriidae
Genus
Emmetia
Species
Emmetia heinemanni
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email