Elophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758) - Brown China-Mark

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502346

    Elophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Crambidae
Genus
Elophila
Species
Elophila nymphaeata
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email