Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850 - Yellow-barred Dwarf

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502308

    Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Elachistidae
Genus
Elachista
Species
Elachista gangabella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email