Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848) - Black-spot Sallow Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502272

    Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Ectoedemia
Species
Ectoedemia intimella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email