Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857) - Pinch-barred Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502268

    Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Ectoedemia
Species
Ectoedemia atricollis
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email