Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858) - Agrimony Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502262

    Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Ectoedemia
Species
Ectoedemia agrimoniae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email