Deltaornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850) - Blackthorn Slender

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100002767

    Deltaornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Deltaornix
Species
Deltaornix torquillella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email