Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849 - Lotus Case-bearer

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501856

    Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Coleophoridae
Genus
Coleophora
Species
Coleophora discordella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email