Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846 - Red-clover Case-bearer

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501854

    Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Coleophoridae
Genus
Coleophora
Species
Coleophora deauratella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email