Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861 - Southern Case-bearer

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501813

    Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Coleophoridae
Genus
Coleophora
Species
Coleophora adjectella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email