Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835) - Light Grey Tortrix

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501333

    Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Tortricidae
Genus
Cnephasia
Species
Cnephasia incertana
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email