Chirosia cinerosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000030424

    Chirosia cinerosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Anthomyiidae
Genus
Chirosia
Species
Chirosia cinerosa
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email