Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986 - Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner

Checklists containing Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020508232

    Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Cameraria
Species
Cameraria ohridella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email