Caloptilia populetorum (Zeller, 1839) - Clouded Slender

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501611

    Caloptilia populetorum (Zeller, 1839)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Caloptilia
Species
Caloptilia populetorum
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email