Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761) - Pale Red Slender

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501606

    Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Caloptilia
Species
Caloptilia elongella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email