Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) - Bleak

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000544605

    Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Cypriniformes
Family
Cyprinidae
Genus
Alburnus
Species
Alburnus alburnus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email