Acompocoris pygmaeus (Fallén, 1807)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020308892

    Acompocoris pygmaeus (Fallén, 1807)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hemiptera
Family
Anthocoridae
Genus
Acompocoris
Species
Acompocoris pygmaeus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email