Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794) - Lesser Wax Moth

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000500919

    Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Pyralidae
Genus
Achroia
Species
Achroia grisella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email