Acetropis (Acetropis) gimmerthalii (Flor, 1860)

Checklists containing Acetropis (Acetropis) gimmerthalii (Flor, 1860)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020308889

    Acetropis (Acetropis) gimmerthalii (Flor, 1860)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hemiptera
Family
Miridae
Genus
Acetropis
Species
Acetropis (Acetropis) gimmerthalii
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email