Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale (Linnaeus, 1758) - Hawthorn Shieldbug

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020308885

    Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hemiptera
Family
Acanthosomatidae
Genus
Acanthosoma
Species
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email